General policy of protection of personal data

Our Group is particularly committed to the protection of personal data, which is a central component of our general policy.

We are committed to implementing all technical and organizational measures to ensure the protection, confidentiality and security of personal data.

The purpose of this data protection policy is to inform you of the commitments made by SAS Paul Dischamp and all the group companies in order to ensure the respect of your personal data.

The purpose of this data protection policy

This personal data protection policy applies to all personal data processing implemented by SAS Paul Dischamp and its subsidiaries relating to outsiders (including customers, partners, recruitment candidates, suppliers, Internet users).

The category of data collected by our services

In order to be able to provide you with certain services, we may ask you to provide us with your personal data: name, address, telephone number, email address.

We take care to collect and process only personal data that are relevant, adequate, not excessive and strictly necessary to achieve the purposes that have been previously determined.

We do not allow you to collect your personal data without first asking for your consent

 

Recipients of your personal data

At the SAS Paul Dischamp, the collection and processing of your personal data are entrusted to people duly empowered.

The recipients of these data are mainly the internal services concerned and, where appropriate, the authorized personnel of partner companies or service providers.

Cross-border data flows

Your data is stored on servers located in France. We are committed to inform you in case of change of our accommodation policy.

In this regard, we take all appropriate physical, technical and organizational measures to prevent, as far as possible, any alteration or loss of your data or unauthorized access to them if we opt out to an accommodation outside the EU.

How to exercise your rights

In accordance with the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978 and European Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 (RGDP), you benefit, at any time, by justifying your identity as:

  • A right to access and rectify information about you
  • Right to object: You have the right to object to your data being processed for serious and legitimate reasons (unless the processing is necessary for the conclusion and execution of a contract)
  • A right of opposition to commercial prospecting operations
  • A right to be forgotten: you have the right to request the erasure of your personal data in the cases listed by law
  • A right to the limitation of the treatment: you can ask us in certain cases the limitation of your data.
  • The obligation of notification of the person in charge: we are obliged to communicate to you any rectification, erasure, or limitation of the treatment.
  • A right to the portability of your data: you can request the transfer of your personal data to a third party in a structured, commonly used and machine readable format

Shelf life of your data

SAS Paul Dischamp keeps your data for the duration necessary for the operations for which they were collected, in accordance with the legislation in force.

In addition, we may have to communicate personal information to administrative or judicial authorities upon specific written request and motivated by the legislative texts establishing the right of communication.

All necessary measures are taken to ensure the security of your personal data:

Implementation of security measures adapted to the degree of sensitivity of personal data to protect them against malicious intrusion, loss, alteration or disclosure to unauthorized third parties
Guarantee of the security of the information exchanged during transactions or acts of payment
Authorizations to access his information system only to those who need it to exercise their function
Establishment of audits to verify the proper operational application of these rules

Access to personal data is strictly reserved for our employees, subcontractors who need to access them in order to process them on our behalf. These persons are subject to strict confidentiality obligations and may be subject to sanctions in case of breach of these obligations.

Cookies

Cookies are data stored in a user’s terminal equipment and used by a website to send information to the Internet user’s browser, allowing the browser to send back information to the original site (for example, an identifier session, choice of language or date).

You are informed that during your visits to our websites, cookies (cookies) may be installed on your browser.

To find out more about cookies, please consult the “Cookies” section of our website.

For any request relating to the exercise of your personal rights, you can contact us by email at the following address: rgpd@dischamp.com

This policy may be modified at any time due to changes in the legislative and regulatory framework.

Start typing and press Enter to search